Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Extract Source:||Brown Seaweed||Fucose:||≥20.0%|
|Heavy Metal (Pb):||Negative|
Fucoidan powder is a water-soluble sulfuric acid heteropolysaccharide. Fucoidan accounts for 1% to 10% of the dry weight of brown algae, it is a low-content and high-activity seaweed polysaccharide. It is composed of sulfate-based fucose, accompanied by a small amount of galactose, mannose, xylose, arabinose, uronic acid, etc. Fucoidan plays a role in moisturizing, anti-UV damage, and anti-oxidation during the natural growth of seaweed. As a pure natural polysaccharide of marine origin unique to brown algae such as kelp, it is easily soluble in water, has no toxic side effects, and is widely used in health fields such as food, cosmetics, and biomedical materials.
Fucoidan extract can be used as an excellent natural moisturizer in skin care products.