No.517 Shandong Road, Rizhao, Shandong, China
Home ProductsMaltodextrin

maltodextrin for skin, maltodextrin cosmetics, maltodextrin uses in cosmetics

Certification
Good quality Propylene Glycol Alginate for sales
Good quality Propylene Glycol Alginate for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

maltodextrin for skin, maltodextrin cosmetics, maltodextrin uses in cosmetics

China maltodextrin for skin, maltodextrin cosmetics, maltodextrin uses in cosmetics supplier

Large Image :  maltodextrin for skin, maltodextrin cosmetics, maltodextrin uses in cosmetics

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Jiejing
Certification: ISO, KOSHER, HALAL, BRC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500kg
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 25kg bag
Delivery Time: 20 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500000kg
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Appearance: White Powder Cas Number: 9050-36-6
DE: 10-30

Maltodextrin is a low conversion product between starch and starch sugar. The appearance is white or slightly yellowish amorphous powder, without visible impurities, has a special smell, and the taste is not sweet or slightly sweet. Maltodextrin has a wide range of uses. In 1970, Ueberbacher made the following definition of maltodextrin: a product with starch as a raw material and controlled hydrolysis with a DE value below 20% is called maltodextrin. The definition in the United States is: a carbohydrate product obtained by hydrolysis, conversion and spray drying of corn starch raw materials. The Chinese definition is: starch derivatives without free starch made by low-degree enzymatic hydrolysis, refining, and spray drying using starch or starch as raw materials. According to the different DE value of its series of products, common product specifications are: MD10, MD15, MD20, etc.

 

Maltodextrin uses in cosemtics and skin care:


Maltodextrin is used as an adsorbent and emulsion stabilizer in cosmetics. This component has good solubility and filling properties, good stability, and is not easy to absorb moisture. Maltodextrin can increase the anti-aging activity of weak acids and reduce skin irritation caused by other acids.

 

The raw materials for making maltodextrin include starch-containing corn, rice, etc., which can be used as a thickener to increase the viscosity of cosmetic formulations, stabilize the skin care and improve the experience of use; it has a good carrier function and acts as an adsorbent to make Certain active ingredients are adsorbed on the surface of the particles, which is conducive to preparing a uniform mixture (formulation). It is suitable for milky cosmetics, essence skin care products and other products.

 

we are manufacturer and supplier and exporter of maltodextin powder welcome your contact for price.

Contact Details
Shandong Jiejing Group Corporation

Contact Person: Mr. Michael Cui

Tel: 86-633-8261370

Fax: 86-633-8235533

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Fucoxanthin
Propylene Glycol Alginate
Sodium Alginate
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Sodium Alginate Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2021 jiejing-alginate.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER